NECA Brussels

new exhibitions of contemporary art in brussels

September 2015

Thu 03/09 D+T Project Gallery Kristof Kintera 18 > 21
Weekly newsletter:
Thu 03/09 Dauwens & Beernaert Gallery Sirens 18
Sat 05/09 Etablissement d'en face projects Eran Schaerf - 'fm-scenario' 18
Wed 09/09 Gladstone Gallery Kathryn Andrews - 'Trinity & Powers: In Search of... 18 > 20
Wed 09/09 La Loge Arvo Leo - 'Fish Plane, Heart Clock' 18 > 21
Wed 09/09 Nathalie Obadia Meuser - ‘Strubbel die Katz ‘ 17 > 20
Wed 09/09 NICC GCC - 'Joint Declaration' 18 > 21
Thu 10/09 Alice Gallery Hell'O Monsters @ Art On Paper / BOZAR 19
Thu 10/09 Botanique Xavier Lust - 'Design Stories' 18:30
Thu 10/09 Fred Lanzenberg Nathalie Grenier - 'Les lieux improbables' 18
Thu 10/09 Hopstreet Gallery Veronica Brovall - 'I'm your man' 17 > 20
Thu 10/09 iMAL, Center for Digital Cultures... Gregory Chatonsky & Dominique Sirois - 'Extinct... 18:30
Thu 10/09 Island It’s like the jungle sometimes 18
Thu 10/09 Jablonka Maruani Mercier Gallery L'Envoi by Philip Taaffe 18 > 20
Thu 10/09 Kusseneers Gallery Nicolas Kozakis - 'Rolls Royce Infinity Black Met' 18 > 21
Thu 10/09 Kusseneers Gallery Steven Messiaen - 'Three Sides of a Medaillon' 18 > 21
Thu 10/09 MOTINTERNATIONAL Dan Rees 18 > 21
Thu 10/09 Xavier Hufkens Louise Bourgeois - 'Les têtes bleues et les femmes... 17 > 20
Thu 10/09 Xavier Hufkens David Noonan 17 > 20
Fri 11/09 Aeroplastics Contemporary AES+F - 'The Trilogy Plus' 14
Fri 11/09 Albert Baronian Jean Bedez - 'Aurore aux doigts de rose' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Albert Baronian Wang DU 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Almine Rech Gallery Matthias Bitzer - ‘Root /Ruin / Rhapsody’‘ 17 > 20
Fri 11/09 Catherine Bastide Catherine Sullivan - 'Afterword via Fantasi' 18
Fri 11/09 dépendance Thomas Bayrle 19
Fri 11/09 Feizi Gallery Raphael Denis & Chen Yujun - 'Dynamics of sources' 18 > 21
Fri 11/09 Galerie Daniel Templon Atul Dodiya - 'Mahatma and the Masters' 12 > 20:30
Fri 11/09 Galerie Micheline Szwajcer Dan Graham - 'Sculpture or Pavilion?' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Greta Meert Robert Barry 18 > 20
Fri 11/09 Harlan Levey Projects TR Ericsson - 'All My Love Always No Matter What' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Jan Mot Manon de Boer 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 jeanrochdard Justin Morin - 'Q10' 12 > 18
Fri 11/09 Jozsa Gallery Olga Kisseleva - 'Chronography' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Keitelman Gallery Jackson Pollock : Une vie, éléments et... 12
Fri 11/09 Komplot Anger Management 18 > 22
Fri 11/09 Levy.Delval Mohamed Namou - 'E.P. (Extended Play)' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Levy.Delval Alex Becerra - 'Dollar Store Colors and Bad Taste' 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Meessen De Clercq José María Sicilia 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Michel Rein Jean-Pierre Bertrand 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 monCHERI Alessandro Agudio, Michael Assiff, Bradford Kessler -... 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 MOTINTERNATIONAL Gabriele Beveridge - 'Mainland' 18 > 21
Fri 11/09 Office Baroque Anke Weyer 18 > 20
Fri 11/09 Office Baroque Michael Rey 18 > 20
Fri 11/09 Rodolphe Janssen Torbjørn Rødland - 'I Am a Photograph' 18 > 21
Fri 11/09 Rodolphe Janssen Chris Martin 18 > 21
Fri 11/09 Sorry We're Closed Graham Collins, Noam Rappaport, Jeffrey Tranchell 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Stems Gallery Valerian Goalec - 'One to Nine' 17
Fri 11/09 Super Dakota Lighght 12 > 20
Fri 11/09 Valérie Bach Christian Jaccard - 'Energies dissipées' 17 > 20
Fri 11/09 Waldburger Wouters Xu Zhen - 'Movement Field' 18 > 21
Thu 17/09 Alice Gallery Paul Wackers - 'New Alphabet' 18
Thu 17/09 ISELP Amélie Bouvier - 'Others May Follow' 18:30 > 21
Thu 17/09 ISELP Loïc Desroeux - '(Ponos/Ergon)graphie' 18:30 > 21
Thu 17/09 ISELP Agnès Geoffray - 'Failure Falling Figure' 18:30 > 21
Tue 22/09 Contretype Pierre Liebaert - 'Libre maintenant' 18 > 21
Tue 22/09 Contretype Anne-Sophie Costenoble - 'Le silence de l’oiseau' 18 > 21
Tue 22/09 Contretype David Huguenin - 'La couleur de l’air' 18 > 21
Wed 23/09 Fondation Boghossian – Villa... Sarkis avec Paradjanov 18:30
Thu 24/09 Galerie Vedovi Sam Durant 18:30 > 20:30

October 2015

Thu 01/10 La Verrière Nil Yalter - '1973/2015' 18 > 21
Sat 03/10 ARGOS, Centre for Art & Media SoundImageCulture 18 > 21
Sat 03/10 ARGOS, Centre for Art & Media Pieter Geenen - 'This land is my land. This land is your... 18 > 21
Sat 03/10 Fondation A Stichting Facundo de Zuviría - 'Estampas' 14 > 20
Wed 07/10 CAB - Contemporary Art Brussels Dérive Dérivée 18 > 21
Wed 07/10 ISELP Robert Milin - 'Joggers et Jardiniers' 18:30 > 21
Thu 08/10 Almine Rech Gallery Xu Qu 17 > 20
Thu 08/10 C L E A R I N G Huma Bhabha 18
Thu 08/10 Wiels - Centre d’art contemporain Stan Douglas - 'Interregnum' 18:30
Fri 09/10 Atelier 34zero Muzeum Le Grand Retour 19
Wed 14/10 CENTRALE for contemporary art Weifu & Ruifu Guo (CENTRALE/lab) 18
Thu 15/10 Island Frederic Dumoulin - 'Cor Caroli' 18
Thu 15/10 Xavier Hufkens Thomas Houseago 17 > 20
Sat 17/10 Etablissement d'en face projects Koen Theys 18
Thu 22/10 iMAL, Center for Digital Cultures... Philippe Elipeo - 'Sim & Real' 18
Wed 28/10 ARGOS, Centre for Art & Media Koen Theys & Gülsün Karamustafa - 'Mystic... 18 > 21
Wed 28/10 CENTRALE for contemporary art Grégory Buchert - 'Au septième, il se... 18
Wed 28/10 CENTRALE for contemporary art europalia.turkey: Gülsün Karamustafa - Koen Theys -... 18
Wed 28/10 Rodolphe Janssen Sascha Braunig 18 > 21
Wed 28/10 Rodolphe Janssen Sean Landers 18 > 21
Wed 28/10 Wiels - Centre d’art contemporain Klara Lidén 19
Thu 29/10 Albert Baronian Eric Croes 18 > 21
Thu 29/10 Albert Baronian Helmut Stallearts 18 > 21
Thu 29/10 Galerie Daniel Templon Norbert Bisky 17:30 > 20:30
Thu 29/10 Galerie Micheline Szwajcer Angela Bulloch 18 > 21
Thu 29/10 jeanrochdard Zoe de Soumagnat 17 > 21
Thu 29/10 jeanrochdard Steffen Bunt 17 > 21
Thu 29/10 Michel Rein Armand Jalut 18 > 21
Thu 29/10 monCHERI Mirak Jamal 17 > 21
Thu 29/10 Stems Gallery Matt Connolly 17
Thu 29/10 Super Dakota Tomas Downes - Ditte Ejlerskov 18 > 21
Fri 30/10 Office Baroque Liam Everett 18 > 20
Sat 31/10 D+T Project Gallery Louise Boghossian – Charlotte Gigan – Alice Leens 14 > 20

December 2015

Wed 02/12 Botanique Marie-Françoise Plissart